5911 E Sylvane St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,627 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 E Sylvane St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $291,407, approximately $192 per square foot. 5911 E Sylvane St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Michael G and Anderson Susan C
Bought by
A1 Comp Teal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Anderson Michael G and Anderson Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Hill Matthew T and Hill Wendy D
Bought by
Holm Bryan C and Holm Mary Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Tran Hung Duc
Bought by
Hill Matthew T and Hill Wendy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,680
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Lotz Edward P and Lotz Vera L
Bought by
Tran Hung Duc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property