5911 Glenwood Ave Everett, WA 98203
Harborview-Seahurst-Glenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $642,810
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Glenwood Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $616,703, approximately $544 per square foot. 5911 Glenwood Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Greystoke Wolfgang J and Greystoke Chong Y
Bought by
Greystoke Chong Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,103
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Greystoke Wolfgang J and Greystoke Chong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,608
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Gillespie Scott and Mcdonald Jennifer
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,608
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Fletcher Donald E
Bought by
Gillespie Scott and Mcdonald Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Claiborne John M and Claiborne Patricia J
Bought by
Evans Paul Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Harvey Shon T and Harvey Jennifer L
Bought by
Claiborne John M and Claiborne Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,895
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greystoke Chong Y | -- | Fidelity Nat Title Ins Co | |
| Greystoke Wolfgang J | $157,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $165,507 | First American | |
| Gillespie Scott | $184,000 | -- | |
| Evans Paul Thomas | $167,000 | -- | |
| Claiborne John M | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greystoke Chong Y | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Greystoke Wolfgang J | $184,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillespie Scott | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Claiborne John M | $150,895 | |
| Closed | Gillespie Scott | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,871 | $572,400 | $389,600 | $182,800 |
| 2025 | $4,673 | $557,600 | $383,600 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $542,900 | $366,400 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $563,200 | $363,900 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $312,500 | $228,600 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $270,800 | $190,800 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $250,500 | $171,900 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $232,800 | $161,100 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $191,000 | $132,300 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $165,800 | $101,700 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $157,300 | $87,300 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $135,500 | $68,400 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map