5911 Joymont St Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $500,000
9
Beds
8
Baths
5,023
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Joymont St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $467,066, approximately $92 per square foot. 5911 Joymont St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Case Laure
Bought by
Case Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,679
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Case Holdings Llc
Bought by
Case Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,679
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Case Scott and Case Laurie
Bought by
Case Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Taber John M and Taber Nancy J
Bought by
Case Scott and Case Laurie