5911 Kellner Rd Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
Estimated Value: $203,849 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Kellner Rd, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494 and is currently estimated at $249,712. 5911 Kellner Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $116,900 | $26,800 | $90,100 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $116,900 | $26,800 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $116,900 | $26,800 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $116,900 | $26,800 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $116,900 | $26,800 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $116,900 | $26,800 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $99,700 | $23,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map