5911 Prince James Dr Unit E Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $261,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5911 Prince James Dr Unit E, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $254,116, approximately $340 per square foot. 5911 Prince James Dr Unit E is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Powell Britt and Banks Nicole
Bought by
Iwelu Nneka Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Outstanding Balance
$78,546
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Ketcham Sarah E
Bought by
Powell Britt and Banks,Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwelu Nneka Renee | $119,000 | -- | |
| Powell Britt | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwelu Nneka Renee | $116,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Britt | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $241,390 | $48,000 | $193,390 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $225,600 | $45,000 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $208,890 | $42,000 | $166,890 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $198,940 | $40,000 | $158,940 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $189,470 | $38,000 | $151,470 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $173,830 | $35,000 | $138,830 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $165,220 | $33,000 | $132,220 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $154,570 | $31,000 | $123,570 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $154,570 | $31,000 | $123,570 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $151,150 | $30,000 | $121,150 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $152,680 | $31,000 | $121,680 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $145,410 | $29,000 | $116,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map