Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Moody
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 809-8690
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $996,000
Amazing House with Amazing Price due to Seller Relocation!! !!Spectacular home in gated community offers both sophistication and luxury has a Classic cul-de-sac setting w/privacy. Five bedroom, 5.5 baths, 3 car garage with a downstairs media room. Grand entry with iron double doors. Amazing kitchen offers double ovens, center Island with beautiful granite and is open to the large room, offering gorgeous pool and backyard views. Extensive hand-scraped hardwood floors. Large family room offers built-ins, wood beams and a cast stone fireplace. Private master suite with sitting area and gorgeous bath. Additional guest suite downstairs with full private bath. Down Stairs Media Room, Stunning office with wine room and mini fridge. Formal Dining. Entertain all year in your own backyard that backs to 20 wooded aces. Beautiful Inground Pool, Outdoor Kitchen and Fireplace .Covered patio with phantom patio screens. This is a must see!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordy-Watkins Anita | $950,000 | Elite Title | |
| Jami M Posey Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Posey Timothy S | $985,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Wells Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marlon R Wells & Jeri A Wells Family Rev | $1,090,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordy-Watkins Anita | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Posey Timothy S | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlon R Wells & Jeri A Wells Family Rev | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $950,000 | -4.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | +1.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $985,000 | -0.4% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $988,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,693 | $113,047 | $22,020 | $91,027 |
| 2024 | $14,167 | $111,534 | $21,545 | $89,989 |
| 2023 | $14,167 | $106,223 | $22,020 | $84,203 |
| 2022 | $15,025 | $108,350 | $22,020 | $86,330 |
| 2021 | $14,795 | $106,459 | $21,815 | $84,644 |
| 2020 | $14,560 | $106,459 | $21,815 | $84,644 |
| 2019 | $15,083 | $106,459 | $21,815 | $84,644 |
| 2018 | $15,031 | $106,459 | $21,816 | $84,643 |
| 2017 | $16,636 | $119,900 | $20,889 | $99,011 |
| 2016 | $16,539 | $119,900 | $20,889 | $99,011 |
| 2015 | $15,917 | $119,900 | $20,889 | $99,011 |
| 2014 | $15,694 | $119,900 | $20,889 | $99,011 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Moody
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 809-8690
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Patricia Bourgeois
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 519-5963
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Curt Roberts
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 261-5713
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2549726
APN: 87060-83-34-65850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.