5912 W Garden Dr Glendale, AZ 85304
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $429,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5912 W Garden Dr, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $376,677, approximately $231 per square foot. 5912 W Garden Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Copperwood School and Ironwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Swapp William K and Martin Teresa D
Bought by
Zielenkiewicz Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielenkiewicz Richard | $114,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $15,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $14,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $28,060 | $5,610 | $22,450 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $18,420 | $3,680 | $14,740 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $15,580 | $3,110 | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $13,610 | $2,720 | $10,890 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map