5913 57th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 57th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $846,667, approximately $718 per square foot. 5913 57th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Chaveewong Ausanee
Bought by
Guercio Rosanna S and Minnella Soleil D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,381
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$492,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Celinski Piotr and Suwala Malgorzata
Bought by
Chaveewong Ausanee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guercio Rosanna S | $540,000 | -- | |
| Chaveewong Ausanee | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guercio Rosanna S | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaveewong Ausanee | $353,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,555 | $22,699 | $4,832 | $17,867 |
| 2025 | $4,318 | $22,680 | $5,806 | $16,874 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $21,497 | $5,172 | $16,325 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $20,635 | $5,015 | $15,620 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $42,720 | $11,520 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $42,900 | $11,520 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $41,640 | $11,520 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $38,280 | $11,520 | $26,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map