5913 Brookstone Dr NW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 Brookstone Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $377,088, approximately $184 per square foot. 5913 Brookstone Dr NW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Carl A. Furr Elementary School, Roberta Road Middle School, and Jay M. Robinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Davis James E and Davis Wife
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James E | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $356,060 | $90,000 | $266,060 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $356,060 | $90,000 | $266,060 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $210,520 | $50,000 | $160,520 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $210,520 | $50,000 | $160,520 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $210,520 | $50,000 | $160,520 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $210,520 | $50,000 | $160,520 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $172,010 | $30,000 | $142,010 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $172,010 | $30,000 | $142,010 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $172,010 | $30,000 | $142,010 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $153,490 | $25,000 | $128,490 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $153,490 | $25,000 | $128,490 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $153,490 | $25,000 | $128,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map