5913 E Newton St Tulsa, OK 74115
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,342 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 E Newton St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $104,586, approximately $127 per square foot. 5913 E Newton St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Jones Arthur Gene and Jones Pauline A
Bought by
Easky Tamara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easky Tamara M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $5,250 | $855 | $4,395 |
| 2024 | $621 | $5,068 | $908 | $4,160 |
| 2023 | $621 | $5,891 | $1,161 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $629 | $4,720 | $1,116 | $3,604 |
| 2021 | $623 | $4,720 | $1,116 | $3,604 |
| 2020 | $615 | $4,720 | $1,116 | $3,604 |
| 2019 | $647 | $4,720 | $1,116 | $3,604 |
| 2018 | $648 | $4,720 | $1,116 | $3,604 |
| 2017 | $647 | $5,720 | $1,353 | $4,367 |
| 2016 | $634 | $5,720 | $1,353 | $4,367 |
| 2015 | $635 | $5,720 | $1,353 | $4,367 |
| 2014 | $629 | $5,720 | $1,353 | $4,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map