NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $823,000 - $872,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,498 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2017

Last sale price $430,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,792 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Lone Mountain Elementary School Rated A-
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2017

Beautiful home in the Highly Desirable Lone Mountain Gated Community. Rare 2 Story with a Terrific Open Floor Plan. Gorgeous chef's kitchen that opens to the extended family room. The kitchen has granite countertops, upgraded cabinets and appliances. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths with a giant loft upstairs and and an office downstairs. Beautifully designed lush backyard with an open wrought iron view on a large premium lot located in a culdesac. Lone Mountain community offers 2 community parks, playgrounds, basketball court and nearby shopping and dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Hollman

HomeSmart License #SA657029000 Listed on: 05/18/2017

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Jed Gray

HomeSmart License #SA630746000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 9,323 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 234
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-48-376

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Lone Mountain Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,202

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

9,323 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lone Mountain Rd. & 60th St.
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 100.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: LONE MOUNTAIN
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 172.13
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 301.0

• Appliances: Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2498.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

• Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 301.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Lone Mountain
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Lone Mountain
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lone Mountain Elementary School
  • High School: Cactus Shadows High School
  • Junior High Dist: Cave Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Trails Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9323.0
  • Parcel #: 211-48-376

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2202.4
  • Tax Book Number: 211.00
  • Tax Lot: 234
  • Tax Map Number: 48.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Schoenemann Rick
Bought by
Schoenemann Rick S and Rick S Schoenemann Trust
Current Estimated Value
$839,252

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2017
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,900
-12.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2013
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$375,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,500
-9.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%
Original Mortgage
$300,400
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Mckee Phillip H and Mckee Grace T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,326
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Schoenemann Rick S -- None Available
Schoenemann Rick $430,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Anderson Michael J $375,500 First American Title Ins Co
Mckee Phillip H $378,326 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Michael J $300,400
Previous Owner Mckee Phillip H $178,326
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Sold $430,000 -2.3% $172 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Price Changed $439,900 -4.3% $176 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Price Changed $459,900 -4.2% $184 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Price Changed $479,900 -2.0% $192 / Sq Ft
05/18/2017 05/18/17 For Sale $489,900 +30.5% $196 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $375,500 -2.5% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2013 05/25/13 Price Changed $385,000 -3.7% $154 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Price Changed $399,900 -3.6% $160 / Sq Ft
04/02/2013 04/02/13 For Sale $415,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,545 $44,867 -- --
2024 $2,818 $42,730 -- --
2023 $2,818 $55,910 $11,180 $44,730
2022 $2,744 $44,600 $8,920 $35,680
2021 $2,882 $43,400 $8,680 $34,720
2020 $2,814 $39,170 $7,830 $31,340
2019 $2,720 $37,880 $7,570 $30,310
2018 $2,622 $36,860 $7,370 $29,490
2017 $2,239 $36,000 $7,200 $28,800
2016 $2,202 $32,860 $6,570 $26,290
2015 $1,991 $32,500 $6,500 $26,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5607228

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-48-376

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.