5913 Noon Rd Bellingham, WA 98226
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,331,215
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 Noon Rd, Bellingham, WA 98226 and is currently estimated at $1,182,054, approximately $485 per square foot. 5913 Noon Rd is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Rubenack Donald S and Donald S Rubenack Qualified Pe
Bought by
Rubenack Donald S and Rubenack Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Rubenack Donald S
Bought by
Rubenack Donald S and Donald S Rubenack Qualified Pe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubenack Donald S | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rubenack Donald S | -- | -- | |
| Rubenack Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,519 | $1,314,623 | $280,424 | $1,034,199 |
| 2024 | $10,100 | $1,286,622 | $277,647 | $1,008,975 |
| 2023 | $10,100 | $1,466,781 | $474,940 | $991,841 |
| 2022 | $8,906 | $1,202,251 | $389,286 | $812,965 |
| 2021 | $8,407 | $969,548 | $313,937 | $655,611 |
| 2020 | $7,755 | $821,648 | $266,047 | $555,601 |
| 2019 | $6,957 | $723,932 | $234,407 | $489,525 |
| 2018 | $8,533 | $697,968 | $226,000 | $471,968 |
| 2017 | $7,177 | $670,574 | $210,586 | $459,988 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $603,175 | $203,274 | $399,901 |
| 2015 | $6,713 | $576,054 | $194,134 | $381,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $542,423 | $182,800 | $359,623 |
| 2013 | -- | $542,423 | $182,800 | $359,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map