NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5913 Sandford Rd Wilson, NC 27896

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,215 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2012

Last sale price $155,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,167 / mo

246 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Great location for this 3BR/2.5BA home minutes from Hwy. 264 & I-95. MBR down, 2BR/1BA up. Separate staircase to bonus room over garage. Rocking chair front porch for leisure and a large yard for play! New insulated windows, new roof, new kitchen floor! Now a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Will Winslow

Chesson Realty License #188969 Listed on: 02/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Johnna Dorough

Branco Realty License #245525

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.06

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2793054416

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 72.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors, Wash/Dry Connect, Walk-In Closet, Gas Logs, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Bonus Room Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Laundry Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2215.00
  • Stories Levels: One and One Half
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2215.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2200 - 2399
  • Utilities: Septic On Site, Well Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 384 (front curve) x217

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 2793054416

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2012
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-20.47%
Current Estimated Value
$370,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$215,359
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,164
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Richardson Walter A and Richardson Betty T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Delaware Trust Co

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orr Kristin A $155,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Delaware Trust Co $172,047 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orr Kristin A $147,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $155,000 -20.5% $70 / Sq Ft
10/17/2012 10/17/12 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2012 02/14/12 For Sale $194,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,297 $332,952 $55,000 $277,952
2024 $2,297 $332,952 $55,000 $277,952
2023 $1,600 $185,932 $27,000 $158,932
2022 $1,600 $185,932 $27,000 $158,932
2021 $1,590 $185,932 $27,000 $158,932
2020 $1,590 $185,932 $27,000 $158,932
2019 $1,590 $185,932 $27,000 $158,932
2018 $1,590 $185,932 $27,000 $158,932
2017 $1,590 $185,932 $27,000 $158,932
2016 $1,527 $185,932 $27,000 $158,932
2014 $1,519 $184,883 $27,000 $157,883
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 60047607

Hive MLS

APN: 2793-05-4416.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.