5913 Wight St Plano, TX 75093
Windhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,130,801
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,202
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5913 Wight St, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $1,109,200, approximately $263 per square foot. 5913 Wight St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Brinker Elementary School, Renner Middle School, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Stonecrest Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Castora Frank M and Castora Holly T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,700
Outstanding Balance
$92,493
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,016,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Windhaven Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Stonecrest Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castora Frank M | -- | -- | |
| Stonecrest Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castora Frank M | $342,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonecrest Custom Homes Inc | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Castora Frank M | $42,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,385 | $999,908 | $240,000 | $870,651 |
| 2024 | $13,305 | $909,007 | $240,000 | $711,551 |
| 2023 | $13,305 | $826,370 | $210,000 | $705,043 |
| 2022 | $14,356 | $751,245 | $185,000 | $621,848 |
| 2021 | $13,772 | $682,950 | $150,000 | $532,950 |
| 2020 | $13,964 | $683,935 | $150,000 | $533,935 |
| 2019 | $14,654 | $678,000 | $150,000 | $528,000 |
| 2018 | $14,892 | $683,225 | $150,000 | $533,225 |
| 2017 | $13,932 | $639,161 | $120,000 | $519,161 |
| 2016 | $13,214 | $616,086 | $120,000 | $496,086 |
| 2015 | $11,201 | $544,258 | $110,000 | $434,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map