5914 Western Rd Flint, MI 48506
Northeast Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,242 - $83,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
943
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5914 Western Rd, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $73,061, approximately $77 per square foot. 5914 Western Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Powell Devante and Powell Porsha
Bought by
Rogers Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Powell Devante
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Richard and Leonard Kimberly
Bought by
Powell Devante
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,010
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso R and Hud
Bought by
Leonard Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Leonard Richard
Bought by
Leonard Richard and Leonard Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Shiel David
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Signature Real Estate & Development
Bought by
Shiel David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Rawls Samuel L and Johnson Shannon L
Bought by
Bank One National Assn and The First National Bank Of Chicago
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Rodgers W Rodgers H and Rodgers M J