5915 Berkeley Dr Lincoln, NE 68512
Rolling Hills Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,864 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Berkeley Dr, Lincoln, NE 68512 and is currently estimated at $255,466, approximately $201 per square foot. 5915 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Carstens Judeen K
Bought by
Carstens Judeen K and The Judeen K Carstens Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Carsstens Judeen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstens Judeen K | -- | None Available | |
| Carsstens Judeen K | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $224,000 | $60,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $208,500 | $45,000 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $196,300 | $45,000 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $150,700 | $40,000 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $150,700 | $40,000 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $145,800 | $40,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $145,800 | $40,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $132,700 | $30,000 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $132,700 | $30,000 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,400 | $35,000 | $77,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,400 | $35,000 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map