Estimated Value: $300,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Keystone Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $325,047, approximately $192 per square foot. 5915 Keystone Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Diogo Jason C
Bought by
Diogo Jason C and Diogo Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,292
Outstanding Balance
$149,441
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Finley Michael and Finley Marie E
Bought by
Diogo Jason C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,250
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Finley Marie E and Finley Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,204
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Phelps Richard C and Phelps Eileen M
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diogo Jason C | -- | Inspire Closing Services | |
| Diogo Jason C | $198,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Finley Marie E | $99,500 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $22,000 | -- | |
| Phelps Richard C | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diogo Jason C | $168,292 | |
| Closed | Diogo Jason C | $202,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Finley Marie E | $92,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $102,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $612 | $99,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $594 | $93,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $91,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $87,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $86,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $84,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $82,840 | $18,000 | $64,840 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $82,270 | $15,000 | $67,270 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $81,620 | $11,000 | $70,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map