NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $325,072

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2026

Last sale price $312,500 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,904 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Discover this charming 1,600 sq ft custom-built home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and plenty of space for the whole family. Enjoy a two-car garage with a workshop area, plus a large 28x30 unfinished basement perfect for a home gym, office, or flexible bonus space. The wooded backyard provides a peaceful setting with room to play and relax. Ideally located near major interstates, Charlotte Douglas Airport, the Whitewater Center, and just a short walk to the Paw Creek Greenway—this home blends comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one great package!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Kessinger

Keller Williams Unified Brokerage Email: chadkessinger@kw.com License #348960 Listed on: 12/08/2025

Keller Williams Unified

Last Buyer's Agent

Qulia Bryant

Perfect House Realty LLC License #284750

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned N1-B

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fairways At Pawtuckett Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055-413-03

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 195.31
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: chadkessinger@kw.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1600
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Has Basement: Basement Garage Door
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1600
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Basement, Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 055-413-03
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-B

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2025
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$312,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-3.85%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$314,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,268
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.82%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,768

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Erc Builders Inc
Bought by
Brafford Douglas E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Green Ray W
Bought by
Erc Builders Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lancelot Carl $312,500 None Listed On Document
Brafford Douglas E $157,000 --
Erc Builders Inc $17,000 First American Title
Green Ray W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lancelot Carl $225,000
Previous Owner Brafford Douglas E $141,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold $312,500 -3.8% $195 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,700 $336,300 $70,000 $266,300
2024 $2,700 $336,300 $70,000 $266,300
2023 $2,606 $336,300 $70,000 $266,300
2022 $2,170 $211,900 $35,000 $176,900
2021 $2,159 $211,900 $35,000 $176,900
2020 $2,152 $211,900 $35,000 $176,900
2019 $2,136 $211,900 $35,000 $176,900
2018 $1,536 $111,500 $17,600 $93,900
2017 $1,506 $111,500 $17,600 $93,900
2016 $1,497 $111,500 $17,600 $93,900
2015 -- $111,500 $17,600 $93,900
2014 $1,494 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4326928

Canopy MLS

APN: 055-413-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.