5915 Vandercook St Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $91,925
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5915 Vandercook St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $70,963. 5915 Vandercook St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Lee Mehki Larry
Bought by
Mehki Tabitha R and Mehki Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Mehki Douglas Franklin and Poupard Deborah
Bought by
Mehki Larry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehki Tabitha R | -- | Uaw-Fca-Ford-Gm Legal Services | |
| Mehki Larry Lee | $30,000 | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mehki Larry Lee | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $11,100 | $4,750 | $6,350 |
| 2024 | $112 | $10,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $107 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $318 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $288 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $8,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $248 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $248 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $246 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map