5916 56th Dr Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,379,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 56th Dr, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,146,667, approximately $530 per square foot. 5916 56th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,017 | $51,834 | $7,775 | $44,059 |
| 2025 | $9,748 | $49,873 | $8,159 | $41,714 |
| 2024 | $9,748 | $48,532 | $8,539 | $39,993 |
| 2023 | $9,299 | $45,786 | $7,115 | $38,671 |
| 2022 | $8,623 | $71,820 | $10,620 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $59,520 | $10,620 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $8,797 | $60,780 | $10,620 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $8,460 | $66,960 | $10,620 | $56,340 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $38,155 | $7,139 | $31,016 |
| 2017 | $7,338 | $35,996 | $7,383 | $28,613 |
| 2016 | $7,196 | $35,996 | $7,383 | $28,613 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $34,634 | $10,093 | $24,541 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $33,703 | $10,278 | $23,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map