5916 Normandy St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $189,325 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 Normandy St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $230,831. 5916 Normandy St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Dustin David J and Dustin Monica L
Bought by
Meade Nicolas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,397
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$178,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Dustin David J and Dustin Monica L
Bought by
Meade Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Nicolas R | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Meade Shirley A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meade Nicolas R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $163,600 | $34,300 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $163,600 | $34,300 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $98,400 | $29,200 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map