Estimated Value: $546,000 - $615,244
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,326
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5916 S Cobalt, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $586,311, approximately $252 per square foot. 5916 S Cobalt is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Fathipour Shayda M and Young Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,541
Outstanding Balance
$333,014
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,297
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fathipour Shayda M | $419,490 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Fathipour Shayda | $419,490 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fathipour Shayda | $377,541 | |
| Closed | Fathipour Shayda M | $377,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $30,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $28,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $44,070 | $8,810 | $35,260 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $38,860 | $7,770 | $31,090 |
| 2021 | $591 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
| 2020 | $867 | $6,879 | $6,879 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map