5917 Booth Dr Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 Booth Dr, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $544,001, approximately $280 per square foot. 5917 Booth Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Rouse David R and Rouse Kathy Lou
Bought by
Rouse David R and Rouse Kathy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$892,500
Outstanding Balance
$804,246
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$260,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rouse David R and Rouse Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Charboneau Morgana R and Martinez Luis F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Martinez Luis F and Charboneau Morgana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouse David R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouse David R | $222,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Luis F | $252,900 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse David R | $892,500 | |
| Closed | Rouse David R | $892,500 | |
| Closed | Rouse David R | $892,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rouse David R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Luis F | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $35,920 | $7,380 | $28,540 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $35,920 | $7,380 | $28,540 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $37,260 | $7,980 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $28,400 | $5,840 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $29,220 | $6,010 | $23,210 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $27,570 | $4,220 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $27,570 | $4,220 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $24,540 | $3,600 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $24,540 | $3,600 | $20,940 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $23,330 | $2,790 | $20,540 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $23,330 | $2,790 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $17,370 | $1,430 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map