NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5917 Brewbaker Blvd Montgomery, AL 36116

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
1998 Built

Highlights

  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

About This Home

As of May 2021

PHONE CALLS ONLY 386-8800 - NO EMAILS

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Paul Shashy

Shashy Realty, LLC License #0070660 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $625
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for water
  • 1-Month Maximum Lease Term

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Rental Info

  • Owner Pay: Water
  • Lease Purchase: No
  • Lease Term: 1
  • Pets Permitted: N
  • Security Deposit: 625
  • Security Deposit: Yes
  • Tenant Pay: All Utilities

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Sub Type: Fourplex
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1000
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall, Vinyl/Linoleum
  • Room Count: 6

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Pad Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Brewbaker Primary School
  • School High: Jefferson Davis High School
  • School Middle: Brewbaker Middle School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Rented $625 0.0% --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Off Market $625 -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Rent $625 0.0% --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 Off Market $625 -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Rent $625 +5.0% --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Rented $595 0.0% --
10/16/2018 10/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 For Rent $595 0.0% --
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Rented $595 0.0% --
04/14/2018 04/14/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2018 04/09/18 For Rent $595 -- --
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,639 $53,940 $10,000 $43,940
2024 $2,678 $54,740 $10,000 $44,740
2023 $2,678 $74,620 $10,000 $64,620
2022 $1,472 $76,280 $10,000 $66,280
2021 $1,472 $40,320 $0 $0
2020 $1,089 $71,060 $10,000 $61,060
2019 $1,089 $72,540 $10,000 $62,540
2018 $1,089 $29,840 $0 $0
2017 $1,089 $61,020 $10,000 $51,020
2014 $1,095 $63,186 $10,000 $53,186
2013 -- $48,600 $10,000 $38,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 491560

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 15-01-01-2-000-019.013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.