5917 Glens Ct Sebring, FL 33876
Spring Lake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,588 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 Glens Ct, Sebring, FL 33876 and is currently estimated at $280,647, approximately $184 per square foot. 5917 Glens Ct is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Fred Wild Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Sold by
Weir William and Weir Elvie G
Bought by
Weir William and Weir Elvie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Heinly Raymond W and Heinly Sonja R
Bought by
Weir William and Weir Elvie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,849
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Crouch Louis G
Bought by
Heinly Raymond W and Heinly Sonja R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|