5917 N River Rd Waterville, OH 43566
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5917 N River Rd, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $641,334, approximately $168 per square foot. 5917 N River Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Campey James R and Campey Joyce E
Bought by
Siekierski Jerome M and Siekierski Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,017
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Metzger Lea A
Bought by
Campey James R and Campey Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Sold by
Metzger R A and L A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siekierski Jerome M | $445,000 | -- | |
| Campey James R | $240,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siekierski Jerome M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Campey James R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $207,550 | $31,710 | $175,840 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $207,550 | $31,710 | $175,840 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $159,600 | $28,350 | $131,250 |
| 2022 | $8,606 | $159,600 | $28,350 | $131,250 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $159,600 | $28,350 | $131,250 |
| 2020 | $7,965 | $136,500 | $24,115 | $112,385 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $136,500 | $24,115 | $112,385 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $136,500 | $24,115 | $112,385 |
| 2017 | $6,414 | $108,150 | $24,570 | $83,580 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $309,000 | $70,200 | $238,800 |
| 2015 | $6,082 | $309,000 | $70,200 | $238,800 |
| 2014 | $5,949 | $105,000 | $23,870 | $81,130 |
| 2013 | $6,489 | $105,000 | $23,870 | $81,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map