$249,900

5917 Summersweet Dr Clayton, OH 45315

Estimated payment $1,619/month

Total Views 1,199
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Quartz Countertops
  • Galley Kitchen
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

This tri-level residence has undergone a beautiful renovation, featuring stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The interior boasts new doors and trim, painted in a rich dark Urbane Bronze tone, paired with elegant gold door handles. The home is illuminated by modern lighting fixtures in every room. The kitchen is equipped with new white shaker style cabinets, high-quality quartz countertops, a beautiful green tile backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been meticulously updated with new tile shower surrounds, bathtub, vanities, toilets, mirrors, and shower door. The backyard features a covered patio, a fire pit, and additional storage in the shed. New roof Fall of 25, New furnace and A/C winter 2025.This turn-key property is situated close to schools, parks, and shopping, ready for you to add your personal touch. Schedule a viewing today.

Listing Agent

Tiffany Tingle

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv License #2013001805 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 126x 80 x 124
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M60-25222-0020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: Union Rd
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 435-6000
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Living Area: 1422.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Galley Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Solid Surface Counters
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 126x 80 x 124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • Parcel Number: M60-25222-0020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,417 $55,920 $14,830 $41,090
2024 $752 $55,920 $14,830 $41,090
2023 $752 $59,240 $14,830 $44,410
2022 $3,360 $36,340 $9,100 $27,240
2021 $2,823 $36,340 $9,100 $27,240
2020 $2,821 $36,340 $9,100 $27,240
2019 $2,507 $29,060 $9,100 $19,960
2018 $2,513 $29,060 $9,100 $19,960
2017 $2,498 $29,060 $9,100 $19,960
2016 $2,525 $28,740 $9,100 $19,640
2015 $2,326 $28,740 $9,100 $19,640
2014 $2,326 $28,740 $9,100 $19,640
2012 -- $35,720 $9,100 $26,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $249,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $95,000 Bay National Title
Sheriffs Deed $80,000 Padgett Law Group Cmmissien Er
Sheriffs Deed $80,000 Padgett Law Group Cmmissien Er
Limited Warranty Deed -- Intitle Agency Inc
Sheriffs Deed $58,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $113,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $108,500 --
Deed $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $76,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $59,500 FHA
Previous Owner $113,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $106,773 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 957862

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: M60-25222-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.