Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaylin Plumlee
Vive Realty LLC
(832) 260-8265
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $258,000
This freshly renovated home offers complete updates throughout, featuring new kitchen cabinets, countertops, and stainless appliances. The property includes three bedrooms and two updated bathrooms with new tubs / tile surrounds, vanities, flooring. Practical improvements include a new roof, electrical, plumbing, and HVAC systems, providing reliability and efficiency. New windows, flooring, and light fixtures/ceiling fans enhance the home's appeal. The property is also complemented by a nice backyard space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vive Realty LLC License #0769443 Listed on: 04/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jennifer B Montenegro | -- | Capital Title | |
| Home Liquidators Llc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Home Liquidators Llc | -- | Capital Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jennifer B Montenegro | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Home Liquidators Llc | $191,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $191,988 | $95,700 | $96,288 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $200,442 | $95,700 | $104,742 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $191,929 | $95,700 | $96,229 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $177,238 | $95,700 | $81,538 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $156,943 | $95,700 | $61,243 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $151,751 | $95,700 | $56,051 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $151,751 | $95,700 | $56,051 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $146,872 | $95,700 | $51,172 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $146,872 | $95,700 | $51,172 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $146,872 | $95,700 | $51,172 |
| 2015 | $716 | $144,422 | $95,700 | $48,722 |
| 2014 | $716 | $115,026 | $67,788 | $47,238 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kaylin Plumlee
Vive Realty LLC
(832) 260-8265
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maria Hernandez
Texas Signature Realty
(832) 434-7026
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57428038
APN: 0730240040011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.