5918 Chi Chi Cir Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $352,773 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 Chi Chi Cir, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $379,693, approximately $173 per square foot. 5918 Chi Chi Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Thaler John and Thaler Maria
Bought by
Thaler John and Thaler Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Chb Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Thaler John and Thaler Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Davis Real Estate Investments Inc
Bought by
Chb Of Northwest Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thaler John | -- | Attorney | |
| Thaler John | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Chb Of Northwest Florida Inc | $108,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |