5918 Cobblestone Ct Wardsville, MO 65101
Estimated Value: $432,385 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5918 Cobblestone Ct, Wardsville, MO 65101 and is currently estimated at $503,596, approximately $194 per square foot. 5918 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Blair Oaks Elementary School, Blair Oaks Middle School, and Blair Oaks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $47,920 | $5,320 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $24 | $43,020 | $0 | $43,020 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $43,020 | $0 | $43,020 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $43,020 | $0 | $43,020 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $43,020 | $0 | $43,020 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $44,023 | $5,320 | $38,703 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $42,275 | $5,320 | $36,955 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $42,237 | $5,320 | $36,917 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $43,016 | $5,320 | $37,696 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $43,016 | $5,320 | $37,696 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $43,016 | $5,320 | $37,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map