5919 Clephane Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5919 Clephane Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $237,917, approximately $158 per square foot. 5919 Clephane Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Cash Albert D
Bought by
Phelps Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,340
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Mary | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Mary | $76,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $49,679 | $12,124 | $37,555 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $49,679 | $12,124 | $37,555 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $32,943 | $5,975 | $26,968 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $32,943 | $5,975 | $26,968 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $32,943 | $5,975 | $26,968 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $29,156 | $5,289 | $23,867 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $29,156 | $5,289 | $23,867 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $29,156 | $5,289 | $23,867 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $27,223 | $5,047 | $22,176 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $27,223 | $5,047 | $22,176 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $27,223 | $5,047 | $22,176 |
| 2013 | $1,828 | $26,429 | $4,900 | $21,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map