5919 Graham Rd Mount Vernon, OH 43050
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5919 Graham Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050. 5919 Graham Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Centerburg Elementary School and Centerburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $57,420 | $14,270 | $43,150 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $55,220 | $12,070 | $43,150 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $55,220 | $12,070 | $43,150 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $39,360 | $9,210 | $30,150 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $39,360 | $9,210 | $30,150 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $39,360 | $9,210 | $30,150 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $38,790 | $11,290 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $38,790 | $11,290 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $38,790 | $11,290 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $35,920 | $10,460 | $25,460 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $35,920 | $10,460 | $25,460 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $35,920 | $10,460 | $25,460 |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $39,090 | $9,830 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map