591A Madison Dr Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Estimated Value: $395,128 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591A Madison Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and is currently estimated at $415,782, approximately $267 per square foot. 591A Madison Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Oak Tree Elementary School, Monroe Township Middle School, and Monroe Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Leister Minette
Bought by
Murray Chances and Chances Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Chances | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $133,900 | $45,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map