592 17th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,562,000 - $2,170,621
3
Beds
2
Baths
595
Sq Ft
$3,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,821,905, approximately $3,062 per square foot. 592 17th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 154 The Windsor Terrace School, St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy, and Yeshiva Shaare Torah.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,577 | $110,580 | $21,720 | $88,860 |
| 2025 | $4,318 | $123,480 | $21,720 | $101,760 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $110,640 | $21,720 | $88,920 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $105,600 | $21,720 | $83,880 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $99,240 | $21,720 | $77,520 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $98,460 | $21,720 | $76,740 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $97,680 | $21,720 | $75,960 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $17,914 | $4,706 | $13,208 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $17,733 | $4,689 | $13,044 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $16,748 | $5,078 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $15,823 | $7,068 | $8,755 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $14,929 | $7,179 | $7,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map