592 Danner Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Danner Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360. 592 Danner Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $98,200 | $21,500 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $501 | $98,200 | $21,500 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $501 | $88,300 | $21,500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $501 | $98,200 | $21,500 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $431 | $79,800 | $21,500 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $431 | $79,800 | $21,500 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $431 | $79,800 | $21,500 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $431 | $79,800 | $21,500 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map