592 Deverson Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Stone Creek-Rockwall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,179 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Deverson Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $470,795, approximately $212 per square foot. 592 Deverson Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.W. Williams Middle School, Rockwall High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Megatel Homes Inc
Bought by
Crady Kevin and Crady April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,251
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Windsor Homes Cumberland Llc
Bought by
Magatel Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
3.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crady Kevin | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas | |
| Magatel Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crady Kevin | $249,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Magatel Homes Inc | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $468,476 | $133,860 | $334,616 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $399,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,536 | $363,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $330,160 | $86,700 | $243,460 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $310,900 | $66,950 | $243,950 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $309,719 | $66,300 | $243,419 |
| 2018 | $6,809 | $307,628 | $65,000 | $242,628 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $306,911 | $65,000 | $241,911 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $273,370 | $65,000 | $208,370 |
| 2015 | $6,004 | $279,680 | $65,000 | $214,680 |
| 2014 | $6,004 | $266,780 | $50,000 | $216,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map