592 E 305th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $204,503 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 E 305th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $208,626, approximately $267 per square foot. 592 E 305th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2002
Sold by
Simmons Robert J and Simmons Walter F
Bought by
Skovira Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,305
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$190,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skovira Michael L | $119,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skovira Michael L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,650 | $15,480 | $59,170 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,650 | $15,480 | $59,170 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $50,300 | $12,650 | $37,650 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $50,300 | $12,650 | $37,650 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $50,300 | $12,650 | $37,650 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $42,630 | $10,720 | $31,910 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $42,630 | $10,720 | $31,910 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $40,900 | $15,000 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $40,900 | $15,000 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $40,900 | $15,000 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $40,900 | $15,000 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $40,900 | $15,000 | $25,900 |
| 2013 | $2,963 | $40,900 | $15,000 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map