592 Ridge Rd Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $810,286
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,174
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Ridge Rd, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $626,322, approximately $150 per square foot. 592 Ridge Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Shapiro Rachel and Lower Rachel
Bought by
Ruggiero David J and Ruggiero Elena J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggiero David J | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,854 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2025 | $1,854 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $13,075 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $12,991 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $12,647 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $12,819 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $12,819 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $12,544 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $12,279 | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,700 | $27,800 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map