592 S 4th St Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $338,649 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 S 4th St, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $388,662, approximately $263 per square foot. 592 S 4th St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School and Lander Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $13,968 | $2,873 | $11,095 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $26,559 | $5,746 | $20,813 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $25,353 | $5,206 | $20,147 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $22,051 | $5,206 | $16,845 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $19,304 | $5,027 | $14,277 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $18,694 | $5,027 | $13,667 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $18,155 | $4,924 | $13,231 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $17,542 | $4,924 | $12,618 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $17,215 | $4,924 | $12,291 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $18,458 | $4,924 | $13,534 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $18,439 | $4,924 | $13,515 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $17,066 | $4,924 | $12,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map