592 Timber Ln Frankfort, IL 60423
Prestwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,855 - $590,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Timber Ln, Frankfort, IL 60423 and is currently estimated at $524,964, approximately $260 per square foot. 592 Timber Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Chelsea Intermediate School, and Hickory Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Susman Sherman L and Susman Harriet L
Bought by
Susman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1989
Bought by
Susman Sherman H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susman Family Trust | -- | Law Office Of Daniel M Greenbe | |
| Susman Sherman H | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,566 | $132,987 | $34,600 | $98,387 |
| 2023 | $9,110 | $118,770 | $30,901 | $87,869 |
| 2022 | $8,247 | $108,180 | $28,146 | $80,034 |
| 2021 | $7,742 | $101,207 | $26,332 | $74,875 |
| 2020 | $7,534 | $98,355 | $25,590 | $72,765 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $95,723 | $24,905 | $70,818 |
| 2018 | $7,132 | $92,971 | $24,189 | $68,782 |
| 2017 | $7,114 | $90,800 | $23,624 | $67,176 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $87,687 | $22,814 | $64,873 |
| 2015 | $7,579 | $94,979 | $27,956 | $67,023 |
| 2014 | $7,579 | $94,319 | $27,762 | $66,557 |
| 2013 | $7,579 | $95,542 | $28,122 | $67,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map