592 W Williams St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 592 W Williams St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $144,952. 592 W Williams St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Patnaude Steven A
Bought by
Patnaude Steven A and Patnaude Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Outstanding Balance
$45,056
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Ludwig Susan L
Bought by
Patnaude Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,230
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patnaude Steven A | -- | Plymouth Title | |
| Patnaude Steven A | $85,000 | Kankakee Cnty Title & Tr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patnaude Steven A | $63,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Patnaude Steven A | $83,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $47,964 | $5,597 | $42,367 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $42,259 | $4,931 | $37,328 |
| 2023 | $4,047 | $37,647 | $4,393 | $33,254 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $32,951 | $3,845 | $29,106 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $29,820 | $3,480 | $26,340 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $26,804 | $3,128 | $23,676 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $24,934 | $2,910 | $22,024 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $23,087 | $2,694 | $20,393 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $22,579 | $2,635 | $19,944 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $22,136 | $2,583 | $19,553 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $22,588 | $2,636 | $19,952 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $23,776 | $2,636 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,519 | $2,746 | $24,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map