5920 Guess Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,252 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $393,813, approximately $222 per square foot. 5920 Guess Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Watkins James B and Watkins Frieda W
Bought by
Johnson Barry P and Johnson Kerry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,511
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$387,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Barry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Barry P | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $336,547 | $114,456 | $222,091 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $188,722 | $49,376 | $139,346 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $188,722 | $49,376 | $139,346 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $188,722 | $49,376 | $139,346 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $188,722 | $49,376 | $139,346 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $188,722 | $49,376 | $139,346 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $188,722 | $49,376 | $139,346 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $133,036 | $40,626 | $92,410 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $133,036 | $40,626 | $92,410 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $133,036 | $40,626 | $92,410 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $122,908 | $36,777 | $86,131 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $122,908 | $36,777 | $86,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map