5920 Hancock Ave Saint Louis, MO 63134
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 Hancock Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63134 and is currently estimated at $71,789, approximately $87 per square foot. 5920 Hancock Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ferguson Middle School, Johnson Wabash Elementary School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Nunn Sharon
Bought by
Linzie Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Outstanding Balance
$27,636
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$44,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2004
Sold by
Mosby Justin V
Bought by
Specialty Homes Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Gray Virginia
Bought by
Mosby Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Sold by
Gray Virginia I and Gray Charles W
Bought by
Gray Virginia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linzie Brian K | $57,000 | Capital Title | |
| Specialty Homes Realty | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mosby Justin | $8,718 | -- | |
| Gray Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linzie Brian K | $51,300 | |
| Closed | Mosby Justin | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $10,910 | $760 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $832 | $10,700 | $1,160 | $9,540 |
| 2023 | $821 | $10,700 | $1,160 | $9,540 |
| 2022 | $537 | $5,990 | $760 | $5,230 |
| 2021 | $533 | $5,990 | $760 | $5,230 |
| 2020 | $573 | $6,020 | $1,160 | $4,860 |
| 2019 | $549 | $6,020 | $1,160 | $4,860 |
| 2018 | $502 | $4,940 | $1,180 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $499 | $4,940 | $1,180 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $577 | $5,550 | $1,180 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map