5920 Main St Flushing, NY 11355
Queensboro Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
2,047
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 Main St, Flushing, NY 11355. 5920 Main St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Anna Kanes and George Kanes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Amg Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Anna Kanes Trustee
Bought by
Anna Kanes Trustee and The George Kanes Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Amg Realty Llc
Bought by
Kanes Irrevocable Family Trust and Attn: Amg Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amg Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Anna Kanes Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Kanes Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,476 | $274,950 | $74,250 | $200,700 |
| 2025 | $28,656 | $269,460 | $74,250 | $195,210 |
| 2024 | $28,656 | $270,540 | $74,250 | $196,290 |
| 2023 | $26,549 | $250,650 | $74,250 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $27,054 | $251,550 | $74,250 | $177,300 |
| 2021 | $26,901 | $251,550 | $74,250 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $29,959 | $304,650 | $74,250 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $28,114 | $305,100 | $74,250 | $230,850 |
| 2018 | $26,061 | $247,870 | $74,250 | $173,620 |
| 2017 | $24,290 | $231,030 | $74,250 | $156,780 |
| 2016 | $22,678 | $231,030 | $74,250 | $156,780 |
| 2015 | $12,705 | $194,850 | $70,830 | $124,020 |
| 2014 | $12,705 | $184,950 | $67,410 | $117,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map