Landlord's Agent in 2025
Yulianela Garces
RE/MAX
(954) 439-5906
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,816 - $477,000
Clean and Fresh 2 bed 1 bath Duplex, central A/C, spacious kitchen, tile floors, freshly painted, screen patio enclosed, close to highways, shopping and schools, EZ to show. —the pet with owner approval. If a pet is approved, a non-refundable deposit of $300 will be required. Dogs can weigh up to 20 pounds; landlords don’t accept dogs over that weight. Before moving in, the landlord requires mandatory renter insurance, the first month, and two security deposits.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX 5 Star Realty License #3370646 Listed on: 12/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veneto Llc | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Gmax Llc | $230,000 | World Trust Title Llc | |
| Domh International Inc | $200,000 | Masters Title Inc | |
| Kemp James | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association Nd | $93,800 | None Available | |
| Crooks Travis | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Thaffi | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Novelette | $96,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Novelette | $95,951 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/26/2025 01/26/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -5.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | +2.8% | -- |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Rented | $1,800 | -5.3% | -- |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | For Rent | $1,900 | +15.2% | -- |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Rent | $1,650 | +13.8% | -- |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | Price Changed | $1,450 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | For Rent | $1,499 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,941 | $336,090 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,265 | $305,540 | $18,030 | $259,550 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $277,580 | $18,030 | $259,550 |
| 2023 | $6,343 | $277,770 | $18,030 | $259,740 |
| 2022 | $5,906 | $263,050 | $18,030 | $245,020 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $242,130 | $18,030 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $202,990 | $18,030 | $184,960 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $185,940 | $18,030 | $167,910 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $197,570 | $18,030 | $179,540 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $164,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $134,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $122,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $60,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,480 | $18,030 | $60,450 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Yulianela Garces
RE/MAX
(954) 439-5906
20 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11714386
APN: 49-41-35-22-0250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.