5920 S Jay St Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5920 S Jay St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $122,637, approximately $116 per square foot. 5920 S Jay St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and R.J. Baskett Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $118,800 | $18,800 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $59 | $115,500 | $18,800 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $104,700 | $18,800 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $90,100 | $12,200 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $79,000 | $12,200 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $77,800 | $12,200 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $76,600 | $12,200 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,600 | $11,500 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $72,900 | $11,500 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,200 | $11,500 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,400 | $10,400 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,200 | $10,400 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map