5921 60th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,644 - $917,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5921 60th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $800,661, approximately $625 per square foot. 5921 60th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Danyi John F
Bought by
Lilian Danyi Trust and Stephanie D. Ziccardi, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilian Danyi Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,646 | $28,889 | $5,906 | $22,983 |
| 2025 | $4,473 | $28,878 | $7,104 | $21,774 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $27,946 | $7,202 | $20,744 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $26,656 | $5,902 | $20,754 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $41,580 | $11,040 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $44,460 | $11,040 | $33,420 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $40,080 | $11,040 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $44,160 | $11,040 | $33,120 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $22,213 | $6,951 | $15,262 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $21,139 | $7,465 | $13,674 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $21,139 | $7,465 | $13,674 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $20,054 | $9,383 | $10,671 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $19,407 | $8,496 | $10,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map