$850,000

5921 Armaga Spring Rd Unit E Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

Estimated payment $5,658/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$573 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Door Entry
  • Montemalaga Elementary School Rated A+
  • 4.95 Acre Lot
  • Bathtub

About This Home

Welcome to the highly desirable Armaga Spring community in Rancho Palos Verdes. This light-filled, two-level condominium is highly sought-after and is an end unit, ideally situated within the complex. Offering 3 Bd including a primary suite, 1 full bath, one 3/4 bath & 1/2 guest bath. Approximately 1,484 square feet of living space, this home features an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The main level includes a bright kitchen with tiled countertops, an electric range and oven, dishwasher, and built-in microwave. The kitchen opens to the dining area, which is accented by a chandelier and a large window that fills the space with natural light. The entryway includes a guest bathroom and opens to a spacious living room with a wood-burning fireplace. Both the kitchen and living room provide direct access to a private patio, ideal for al fresco dining on beautiful summer evenings and perfect for the gardening enthusiast. Beyond the entryway, a bright staircase with large windows at both the top and bottom that leads to the second level. At the top of the stairs is a full bathroom with tub and shower. Down the hallway is the light and bright primary suite featuring ample closet space and a private three-quarter bathroom with shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms are located at the opposite end of the hallway. At the rear of the condominium is are 2 side by side parking spaces with abundant storage and a private entry door that opens directly to the private patio. This ideal location is close to award-winning schools, shopping, and restaurants, offering both convenience and lifestyle. Everything you need for everyday living is just minutes away. Run, don’t walk, or this opportunity will be gone!

Listing Agent

Shari Bakotich

Estate Properties Brokerage Phone: 310-972-1612 License #01086221 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Estate Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $778 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Parking Available
  • Side by Side Parking
  • Community Parking Structure

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 31249
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7587009046
  • $732 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 98 Units
  • Armaga Spring Association, Phone Number (310) 370-2696

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

4.95 Acres

HOA Fees

$778 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7587009046
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1484.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, Storage, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 572.78
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Entry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Living Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Community Structure, Covered, Carport, Side by Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Radiant, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Outside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Water, Sewer, Pool, Trash, Barbecue
  • Association Fee: 777.80
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Armaga Spring
  • Phone: 310-370-2696
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Management: Scott management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 215417.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.9453

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 215417.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 98
  • Number Of Units Total: 98

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 31249
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 732.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,156 $359,474 $233,234 $126,240
2024 $4,156 $352,426 $228,661 $123,765
2023 $4,103 $345,517 $224,178 $121,339
2022 $3,903 $338,743 $219,783 $118,960
2021 $3,886 $332,102 $215,474 $116,628
2019 $3,720 $322,254 $209,084 $113,170
2018 $3,687 $315,936 $204,985 $110,951
2016 $3,504 $303,670 $197,026 $106,644
2015 $3,495 $299,110 $194,067 $105,043
2014 $3,453 $293,252 $190,266 $102,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $850,000 -- $573 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $180,000 Equity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PV26107528

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7587-009-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.