5921 Springfield Rd Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $384,754
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5921 Springfield Rd, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $257,689. 5921 Springfield Rd is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Winfield Heights Christian Kindergarten and In His Service Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1976
Sold by
Brady Thomas B
Bought by
Blanche P Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanche P Kelly | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $938 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $982 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $5,060 | $690 | $4,370 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $5,060 | $690 | $4,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,540 | $690 | $3,850 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,740 | $690 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map