Estimated Value: $794,141 - $826,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5921 SW 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173 and is currently estimated at $808,035, approximately $452 per square foot. 5921 SW 93rd Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Blue Lakes Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Peltier Kay
Bought by
Cuervo Gustavo A and Cuervo Rita Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$155,513
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$652,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2009
Sold by
Garay Diane
Bought by
Cuervo Gustavo A and Cuervo Rita Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$155,513
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$652,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuervo Gustavo A | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Cuervo Gustavo A | -- | Attorney |